• Privacy Statement

    Whereas, the University has duties to collect, use, process or disclose the personal data of personnel, students, or affiliated/related persons for the purposes relating to the University’s operation and business, and whereas, the University is aware of the responsibilities in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act. Pursuant to Section 43 (1) of the Private Higher Institution Act B.E. 2546 (2003), the President of Bangkok University hereby issues the Policies on the Personal Data Protection of Bangkok University B.E. 2564 (2021), detailing policies for the collection, use, process and disclosure of the personal data to be administered by the University, as follows:

    This announcement shall come into force on the announcement date.

    In this Announcement, “Personal Data” refers to any information relating to an identified or identifiable data subjects, whether directly or indirectly, including but not limited to a name, an identification number, address, an online identifier, online information, or to one or more factors specific to the physical, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that person.

    “Data Subjects” refers to the persons identifiable by the personal data.

    “Personal Data Protection Act” refers to the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (B.E. 2019), including any amendments, royal decrees, ministerial regulations, announcements, orders or any laws pertaining to personal data protection.

    The University’s Policies
    In order to collect, use, process or disclose the personal data of personnel, students, or any affiliated persons, the University as a Data Controller and Data Processor of the Personal Data is obliged to comply with the personal data protection laws, as follows:

    (1) To collect, use, process or disclose the personal data accurately, lawfully and in accordance with related laws.
    (2) To support personal data protection.
    (3) To provide appropriate security measures and confidentiality of the personal data in accordance with the standards as required by laws.
    (4) To manage a collection, use, processing or disclosure of the personal data with a consideration of the privacy of the data subjects.

    The University shall collect and process the personal data under 6 principles, as follows:

    (1) The University shall collect, use, process or disclose the personal data lawfully, fairly and in a transparent manner.
    (2) The University shall collect, use, process or disclose the personal data in accordance with explicit and legitimate purposes, legal authorization, scope of jobs/duties specified in contracts or the University’s business or operation only.
    (3) The University shall collect, use, process or disclose the personal data as necessary and only when that processing is related to specified purposes , unless it is required by law to further processing or in order to protect legitimate interest of the University.
    (4) The University shall examine and update the personal data to be up-to-date and, where necessary, corrected without delay when found to be inaccurate.
    (5) The University shall retain the personal data only as necessary or as required by law for the purposes specified by the University, unless it is required for additional collection to protect the legitimate interest of the University.
    (6) The University shall provide the appropriate security measures which meet the standards for personal data protection in order to protect the controlled personal data against any unlawful/unauthorized access and use, loss, or destruction by any third party

    The personal data required to be collected, used, or disclosed by the University includes the following information.

    Normal Personal Data includes but is not limited to only Name-Last name, Address, Telephone Number, or Email Address.
    Sensitive Personal Data, in accordance with Section 26 of the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (2019), includes but is not limited to only race, ethnicity, political opinions, cult, philosophical beliefs, sexual behavior, criminal records, health data, disability, genetic data, biometric data or any other similar data. The University shall carefully access, collect, use, disclose or control the personal data as required by laws.

    In addition, the University shall inform the data subjects details related to the collection, use, or disclosure of the sensitive personal data before or during the collection under the terms, conditions, and regulations as required by law.

    In the event of any offense in civil or criminal or any other law, the University reserves the rights to collect or use the personal data pertaining to the offences. However, the University shall carefully exercise the rights to access, collect, use, disclose or control the personal data under the conditions as required by laws.

    In order to protect the interest of the University, the University has set up closed-circuit television system (“CCTV”) to ensure safety on the premises of the University. In this regard, the University or Service Providers outsourced by the University shall collect, use or process information from the still pictures or motion pictures or personal data of the data subjects when being present on the premises of the University, for the safety of the University and other individuals.

    The University may collect, use, disclose or process the personal data collected directly from the data subjects or from external resources.

    In some cases, the University may request additional information from the data subjects, in order for the University to carry out contractual obligations or any other requests. In this regard, failure to provide required information may result in a termination of contract between the University and the data subjects, or the University may not be able to carry out related requests for the data subjects.

  • Cookie Policy

    When you enter the website, your information related to accessing the website will be saved in the form of cookies. This Cookie Policy describes what it means, how it works, and what it's intended for, including deletion and refusal of cookie storage. By accessing this website, you have given us permission to use cookies according to the Cookie Policy.

    What are cookies?

    A cookie are a small file to store access information such as the date and time, links, clicked pages, various setting conditions, which will be recorded on the computer device and/or communication devices accessed by you (notebooks, tablets, or smartphones via a web browser while you access the website). Cookies will not cause harm to your computer equipment and/or your communication tool. Your personal data may be collected to enhance your experience of using the online services. It will remember the unique language and customize the usage information according to your needs. It's a confirmation of the uniqueness, your safety information including the services you are interested in. Cookies are also used to measure traffic to online services, personalizing content based on your previous and current browsing behavior and maybe used for advertising purposes.

    You can find more information about cookies at www.allaboutcookies.org

    Does CMMU use cookies?

    CMMU uses cookies to record your visits and sign-up to the website. This information will be used to improve the CMMU website to facilitate the speed of using the website. It is necessary to have a third party help to do so, which may require Internet Protocol Addresses (IP Addresses) and Statistical Analysis Cookies as well as linking information and processed for marketing purposes. Cookies can be divided into two categories based on their storage as follows:

    • Session Cookies: Cookies to remember you during your visit to our website. For example, keep track of the languages that you selected. This cookie will be deleted from your computer or device when you leave the website or have closed the web browser.
    • Persistent Cookies: These are cookies that will last for a specified period or until you delete them. This type of cookie allows the website to remember you and your settings. This will help you to access the website services more conveniently and quickly when you come back to use the website again.

    Purpose of use of cookies at CMMU

    • Necessary Cookies are necessary for the website service of CMMU. These allow you to access different parts of the website including helping to remember the information you have provided through the website. If disabling these type of cookies, you may not be able to use the services in its essence.
    • Analytical cookies allow us to recognize and to count the number of visitors to our website, to see how visitors move around the website when they are using it and to record which content viewers view and are interested in. This helps us to determine how frequently particular pages are visited and to determine the most popular areas of our website. This helps us to improve the service we offer to you by helping us make sure our users are finding the information they are looking for, by providing anonymized demographic data to third parties in order to target advertising more appropriately to you and by tracking the success of advertising campaigns on our website.
    • Social Media Cookies allow you to share website content with social media platforms (e.g., Facebook, Twitter, Instagram). We have no control over these cookies as they are set by the social media platforms themselves.
    • Targeted Advertising Cookies are used to deliver advertisements more relevant to you, but can also limit the number of times you see an advertisement and be used to chart the effectiveness of an ad campaign by tracking users’ clicks. They can also provide security in transactions. They are usually placed by third-party advertising networks with a website operator’s permission but can be placed by the operator themselves. They can remember that you have visited a website and this information can be shared with other organizations, including other advertisers. They cannot determine who you are though, as the data collected is never linked to your profile.

    How do you manage cookies?

    Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default but you can refuse the use of or delete cookies on the settings page of the browser you are using. However, if you modify your browser settings, your privacy may affect the form and functionality of our website. If you wish to modify the settings, you can check for more details by following the link given below.

    However, please note that if you choose to disable cookies on your browser or device, it may affect the functionality of CMMU websites (unable to function or provide the services normally). CMMU is not responsible and is not affiliated with various websites mentioned above, including content. For more information on this matter, please see https://www.aboutcookies.org/how-to-delete-cookies

    Links to other websites
    CMMU website may contain links to third-party websites or social media. It may also include embedding content or videos from social media such as YouTube or Facebook. This will allow you to access content and interact with others on social media from our website. Third-party websites or social media will set cookies by themselves. We cannot control or be responsible for those cookies. We recommend that you read and review the policies or notices on the use of cookies by those third parties.

    Change notice
    This notice may be updated to suit the circumstances and actual services provided. CMMU will provide notice of new updates on this website. We encourage you to ensure that you understand the changes to these Terms.

  • CCTV Privacy Notice

    วิทยาลัยการจัดการ (ซึ่งต่อไปในประกาศนี้ เรียกว่า “วิทยาลัยการจัดการ”  หรือ “เรา” อยู่ภายใต้มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดลซึ่งถือเป็นผู้คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล (Data Controller) โดยมีอำนาจตัดสินใจเกี่ยวกับการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล โดยหน้าที่หนึ่งของผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลคือต้องแจ้งให้เจ้าของข้อมูลทราบถึงแนวทางที่มหาวิทยาลัยใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล เช่น ข้อมูลอะไรที่ทางมหาวิทยาลัยจัดเก็บ ใช้พื้นฐานกฎหมายหรือข้อบังคับอะไร ทำไมถึงต้องจัดเก็บ จัดเก็บจากที่ใด และมีการแบ่งปันข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลให้ใคร

    ทั้งนี้ วิทยาลัยการจัดการ กำลังดำเนินการใช้กล้องวงจรปิด (CCTV) สำหรับการเฝ้าระวังสังเกตการณ์ในพื้นที่ถนนโดยรอบ วิทยาลัยการจัดการ ภายในและรอบบริเวณอาคารของอาคารมิว (ซึ่งต่อไปนี้จะเรียกว่า “พื้นที่”) เพื่อการปกป้องชีวิต สุขภาพ และทรัพย์สิน โดย เราทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของบุคลากร นักศึกษา ลูกค้า ลูกจ้าง ผู้รับเหมา ผู้มาติดต่อ หรือ บุคคลใด ๆ (ซึ่งต่อไปนี้จะเรียกรวมกันว่า “ท่าน”) ที่เข้ามายังพื้นที่ โดยผ่านการใช้งานอุปกรณ์กล้องวงจรปิดดังกล่าว

    ในการปรับปรุงหรือเปลี่ยนแปลงประกาศนี้ เราอาจพิจารณาแก้ไขเปลี่ยนแปลงตามที่เห็นสมควร และจะทำการแจ้งให้ท่านทราบผ่านช่องทาง https://www.cm.mahidol.ac.th หรือแสดง QR Code ผ่านทางป้ายแจ้งเตือนเพื่อเข้าถึงนโยบายนี้ อย่างไรก็ดี เราขอแนะนำให้ท่านโปรดตรวจสอบเพื่อรับทราบนโยบายฉบับใหม่อย่างสม่ำเสมอ โดยเฉพาะก่อนที่ท่านจะเข้ามาในพื้นที่ของเรา

    การเข้ามาในพื้นที่ของท่าน ถือเป็นการรับทราบตามข้อตกลงในประกาศนี้ ทั้งนี้ โปรดระงับการเข้าพื้นที่ หากท่านไม่เห็นด้วยกับข้อตกลงในประกาศฉบับนี้ หรือโต้แย้งผ่านกระบวนการใช้สิทธิของเจ้าของข้อมูล หากท่านยังคงเข้ามาในพื้นที่ต่อไปภายหลังจากที่ประกาศนี้มีการแก้ไขและนำขึ้นประกาศในช่องทางข้างต้นแล้ว จะถือว่าท่านได้รับทราบการเปลี่ยนแปลงดังกล่าวแล้ว

    วัตถุประสงค์ของการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

    โดยภาพรวม มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดลใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลในการบริหารจัดการข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของนักศึกษาตามตารางที่ระบุต่อไปนี้ รวมถึงฐานกฎหมายที่มหาวิทยาลัยใช้ในการประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

    วัตถุประสงค์ ประเภทข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ฐานกฎหมายที่ใช้
    1. เพื่อการปกป้องสุขภาพและความปลอดภัยส่วนตัวของท่าน ซึ่งรวมไปถึงทรัพย์สินของท่าน ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
    · ภาพนิ่ง
    · ภาพเคลื่อนไหว
    · ภาพทรัพย์สินของท่าน เช่น พาหนะ ทรัพย์สินอื่นที่มากับเข้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล เป็นต้น
    · เสียง
    ฐานความจำเป็นเพื่อประโยชน์โดยชอบด้วยกฎหมาย
    เพื่อคุ้มครองสิทธิขั้นพื้นฐานและประโยชน์ของเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
    2. เพื่อการปกป้องอาคาร สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและทรัพย์สินของเราจากความเสียหาย การขัดขวาง การทำลายซึ่งทรัพย์สินหรืออาชญากรรมอื่น
    3. เพื่อสนับสนุนหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องในการบังคับใช้กฎหมายเพื่อการยับยั้ง ป้องกัน สืบค้น และ ดำเนินคดีทางกฎหมาย ฐานหน้าที่ตามกฎหมาย
    เพื่อใช้เป็นหลักฐานในการดำเนินการทางกฎหมายใด ๆ ซึ่งรวมถึงการดำเนินการที่จำเป็นในกระบวนการทางกฎหมาย หรือการปฏิบัติตามคำสั่งของศาลหรือหน่วยงานที่มีอำนาจหน้าที่ตามกฎหมาย
    4. เพื่อการให้ความช่วยเหลือในกระบวนการระงับข้อพิพาทซึ่งเกิดขึ้นในระหว่างที่มีกระบวนการทางวินัยหรือกระบวนการร้องทุกข์
    5. เพื่อการให้ความช่วยเหลือในกระบวนการสอบสวน หรือ กระบวนการเกี่ยวกับการส่งเรื่องร้องเรียน

    * ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ทำการเก็บ ใช้ เปิดเผย และทำลาย เราจะไม่ทำการติดตั้งกล้องวงจรปิดในพื้นที่ที่อาจล่วงละเมิดสิทธิขั้นพื้นฐานของท่านจนเกินสมควร ได้แก่ ห้องพัก ห้องน้ำ หรือห้องอาบน้ำ

    การเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
    โดยปกติ เราจะไม่เปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านที่เก็บรวบรวมผ่านระบบกล้องวงจรปิดดังกล่าวข้างต้นให้แก่บุคคลภายนอก อย่างไรก็ตาม เราอาจเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านต่อบุคคลภายนอกเฉพาะกรณีที่กฎหมายกำหนดให้ดำเนินการดังกล่าวเท่านั้น

    หลักการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
    เมื่อมีการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดลจะทำตามประกาศมหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล เรื่องนโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล โดยจะสอดคล้องกับหลักการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลดังต่อไปนี้

    1. เป็นการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลโดยชอบด้วยกฎหมาย มีความโปร่งใส และสามารถตรวจสอบได้ (Lawfulness, Fairness and Transparency)
    2. เป็นการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลภายใต้ขอบเขตและวัตถุประสงค์ที่มหาวิทยาลัยกำหนด และไม่นำไปใช้หรือเปิดเผยนอกเหนือขอบเขตและวัตถุประสงค์ของการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลนั้น (Purpose Limitation)
    3. เป็นการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลอย่างเพียงพอ เกี่ยวข้อง และเท่าที่จำเป็นตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล (Data Minimization)
    4. เป็นการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ถูกต้องและดำเนินการให้ข้อมูลเป็นปัจจุบันในกรณีที่จำเป็น (Accuracy)
    5. เป็นการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลตามระยะเวลาเท่าที่จำเป็น (Storage Limitation)
    6. เป็นการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่มีมาตรการรักษาความมั่นคงปลอดภัยของข้อมูลที่เหมาะสม (Integrity and Confidentiality)

    สิทธิของเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
    การใช้สิทธิของเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล รวมถึงช่องทางและการอำนวยความสะดวกให้แก่เจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคลมีดังต่อไปนี้

    1. สิทธิขอเข้าถึงและขอรับสำเนาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เกี่ยวกับตนซึ่งอยู่ในความคุ้มครองของมหาวิทยาลัย หรือขอให้เปิดเผยถึงการได้มาซึ่งข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ตนไม่ได้รับความยินยอม (Right of Access) ของท่านที่เราเก็บรวบรวมอยู่ เว้นแต่กรณีที่เรามีสิทธิปฏิเสธคำขอของท่านตามกฎหมายหรือคำสั่งศาล หรือกรณีที่คำขอของท่านจะมีผลกระทบที่อาจก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายต่อสิทธิและเสรีภาพของบุคคลอื่น
    2. สิทธิร้องขอให้มหาวิทยาลัยดำเนินการให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลถูกต้อง เป็นปัจจุบัน สมบูรณ์ และไม่ก่อให้เกิดความเข้าใจผิด (Right to Rectification)
    3. สิทธิคัดค้านการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เกี่ยวกับตน (Right to Object) เว้นแต่ กรณีที่เรามีเหตุในการปฏิเสธคำขอของท่านโดยชอบด้วยกฎหมาย (เช่น เราสามารถแสดงให้เห็นว่าการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านมีเหตุอันชอบด้วยกฎหมายยิ่งกว่า หรือเพื่อการก่อตั้งสิทธิเรียกร้องตามกฎหมาย การปฏิบัติตามหรือการใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องทางกฎหมาย หรือเพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะตามภารกิจของเรา)
    4. สิทธิขอให้มหาวิทยาลัยดำเนินการลบหรือทำลาย หรือทำให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเป็นข้อมูลที่ไม่สามารถระบุตัวบุคคลที่เป็นเจ้าของข้อมูลได้ (Right to Erasure)
    5. สิทธิขอให้มหาวิทยาลัยระงับการใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล (Right to Restriction of Processing) ตัวอย่างการใช้สิทธิเช่น ดังต่อไปนี้
      • เมื่ออยู่ในช่วงเวลาที่เราทำการตรวจสอบตามคำร้องขอของท่านให้แก้ไขข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านให้ถูกต้อง สมบูรณ์และเป็นปัจจุบัน
      • ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านถูกเก็บรวบรวม ใช้หรือเปิดเผยโดยมิชอบด้วยกฎหมาย
      • เมื่อข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านหมดความจำเป็นในการเก็บรักษาไว้ตามวัตถุประสงค์เราได้แจ้งไว้ในการเก็บรวบรวม แต่ท่านประสงค์ให้เราเก็บรักษาข้อมูลนั้นต่อไปเพื่อประกอบการใช้สิทธิตามกฎหมายของท่าน
      • เมื่ออยู่ในช่วงเวลาที่เรากำลังพิสูจน์ให้ท่านเห็นถึงเหตุอันชอบด้วยกฎหมายในการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน หรือตรวจสอบความจำเป็นในการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะ อันเนื่องมาจากการที่ท่านได้ใช้สิทธิคัดค้านการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน

    ทั้งนี้ ตามกฎหมายบัญญัติ และเราอาจปฏิเสธการใช้สิทธิดังกล่าวข้างต้นของเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลหรือผู้มีอำนาจกระทำแทนได้หากไม่ขัดต่อกฎหมาย

    การเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน
    เราจะเก็บรักษาข้อมูลในกล้องวงจรปิดที่เกี่ยวกับท่านไว้เป็นความลับ และจะไม่ทำการเปิดเผย เว้นแต่ กรณีที่เรามีความจำเป็นเพื่อให้สามารถบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ในการเฝ้าระวังสังเกตการณ์ตามที่ได้ระบุในนโยบายฉบับนี้ เราอาจเปิดเผยข้อมูลในกล้องวงจรปิดแก่ประเภทของบุคคลหรือนิติบุคคล ดังต่อไปนี้

    1. หน่วยงานที่มีอำนาจหน้าที่ตามที่กฎหมายกำหนด เพื่อช่วยเหลือ สนับสนุนในการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย หรือเพื่อการดำเนินการสืบสวน สอบสวน หรือการดำเนินคดีความต่าง ๆ
    2. ผู้ให้บริการซึ่งเป็นบุคคลภายนอก เพื่อความจำเป็นในการสร้างความมั่นใจในเรื่องการป้องกันหรือระงับอันตรายต่อชีวิต ร่างกาย สุขภาพ รวมทั้งทรัพย์สินของท่านหรือบุคคลอื่น
    3. นักศึกษาหรือบุคคลกรที่ได้รับอนุญาตในการใช้สิทธิตามพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

    ระยะเวลาการเก็บรักษา
    เพื่อบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ของการเฝ้าระวังสังเกตโดยการใช้อุปกรณ์กล้องวงจรปิดตามที่นโยบายนี้กำหนด เราจะเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลในกล้องวงจรปิดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับท่าน เป็นระยะเวลาไม่เกิน 7 วัน นับจากวันที่มีการบันทึก หรือหลังจากครบกำหนดอายุความในการดำเนินคดีตามกฎหมาย ทั้งนี้เมื่อพ้นระยะเวลาดังกล่าวเราจะทำการ ลบ ทำลายข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านต่อไป

    การรักษาความมั่นคงปลอดภัยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
    เรามีมาตรการในการรักษาความมั่นคงปลอดภัยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านอย่างเหมาะสม ทั้งในเชิงเทคนิคและการบริหารจัดการ รวมถึงกำหนดผู้มีสิทธิในการเข้าถึง เพื่อป้องกันมิให้ข้อมูลสูญหาย หรือมีการเข้าถึง ลบ ทำลาย ใช้ เปลี่ยนแปลง แก้ไข หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลโดยไม่ได้รับอนุญาต ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับนโยบายและแนวปฏิบัติด้านความมั่นคงปลอดภัยสารสนเทศ (Information Security Policy) ของเรา

    นอกจากนี้ เราได้กำหนดให้มีนโยบายการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลขึ้นโดยประกาศให้ทราบกันโดยทั่วทั้งองค์กร พร้อมแนวทางปฏิบัติเพื่อให้เกิดความมั่นคงปลอดภัยในการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล โดยธำรงไว้ซึ่งความเป็นความลับ (Confidentiality) ความถูกต้องครบถ้วน (Integrity) และสภาพพร้อมใช้งาน (Availability) ของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล โดยเราได้จัดให้มีการทบทวนนโยบายดังกล่าวรวมถึงประกาศนี้ในระยะเวลาตามที่เหมาะสม

    ความรับผิดชอบของผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
    เราได้กำหนดให้เจ้าหน้าที่เฉพาะผู้ที่มีอำนาจหน้าที่เกี่ยวข้องในการจัดเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของกิจกรรมการประมวลผลนี้เท่านั้นที่จะสามารถเข้าถึงข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านได้ โดยเราจะดำเนินการให้เจ้าหน้าที่ปฏิบัติตามนโยบายนี้อย่างเคร่งครัด

    การเปลี่ยนแปลงนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวสำหรับกล้องวงจรปิด
    เราสงวนสิทธิในการเปลี่ยนแปลง แก้ไข หรือปรับปรุงนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวสำหรับกล้องวงจรปิดได้ตลอดเวลาตามที่เห็นสมควร โดยแจ้งให้ท่านทราบถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงดังกล่าว ทั้งนี้ เราจะแจ้งการเปลี่ยนแปลง แก้ไข หรือปรับปรุงดังกล่าวเอาไว้ในเว็บไซต์ ซึ่งท่านสามารถตรวจสอบได้ตลอดเวลา

Contact

In case you have questions about our Privacy policy. You can contact us at Personal Data Protection Officer. Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

ประกาศ มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล

ประกาศ วิทยาลัยการจัดการ มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล

  • นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวด้านข้อมูลผู้สนใจเข้าศึกษา
  • นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวด้านข้อมูลนักศึกษา
  • นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวด้านข้อมูลศิษย์เก่า
  • นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวด้านข้อมูลนักศึกษาแลกเปลี่ยน (Exchange Student)

เอกสารอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง

Contact

69 Vipawadee Rangsit Road
Samsennai, Phayathai District,
Bangkok, Thailand 10400
  • 662 206 2000
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Copyright © 2021 College of Management Mahidol University. All Rights Reserved.